Grupo A - Joinville (SC), Botafogo (SP), Juventus (SP) e Santos (SP)
Santos 0x0 Botafogo
Juventus 1x1 Joinville
Joinville 2x1 Santos
Botafogo 1x0 Juventus
Joinville 2x1 Botafogo
Juventus 2x1 Santos
Grupo B - Matsubara (PR), América (SP), Botafogo (RJ) e Palmeiras (SP)
Botafogo 2x1 Palmeiras
Matsubara 2x1 América
Botafogo 1x1 Matsubara
Palmeiras 1x1 América
América 3x1 Botafogo
Matsubara 3x0 Palmeiras
Grupo C - Portuguesa (SP), Guarani (SP), Comercial (SP) e Internacional (RS)
Guarani 2x0 Internacional
Portuguesa 1x0 Comercial
Comercial 4x0 Internacional
Portuguesa 2x0 Guarani
Portuguesa 2x1 Internacional
Comercial 1x0 Guarani
Grupo D - Novorizontino (SP), Vila Nova (GO), Corinthians (SP) e Atlético Mineiro (MG)
Corinthians 0x0 Novorizontino
Atlético Mineiro 1x1 Vila Nova
Novorizontino 1x1 Atlético Mineiro
Vila Nova 3x1 Corinthians
Novorizontino 4x3 Vila Nova
Corinthians 2x1 Atlético Mineiro
Grupo E - São Paulo (SP), Bahia (BA), XV de Jaú (SP) e Universidad Guadalajara (MEX)
Universidad Guadalajara 1x0 São Paulo
XV de Jaú 1x1 Bahia
Bahia 2x0 Universidad Guadalajara
São Paulo 2x0 XV de Jaú
XV de Jaú 3x1 Universidad Guadalajara
São Paulo 2x1 Bahia
Grupo F - Nacional (SP), Flamengo (RJ), São Bento (SP) e Indiano (SP)
Nacional 3x1 Flamengo
São Bento 3x1 Indiano
Flamengo 5x2 São Bento
Nacional 3x2 Indiano
Nacional 2x0 São Bento
Flamengo 3x0 Indiano
Segunda Fase:
Grupo 1 - Nacional (SP), Bahia (BA) e Novorizontino (SP)
Bahia 1x1 Novorizontino
Nacional 0x0 Bahia
Nacional 1x0 Novorizontino
Grupo 2 - América (SP), Portuguesa (SP) e São Paulo (SP)
São Paulo 0x0 América
Portuguesa 0x0 América
Portuguesa 0x0 São Paulo
América classificado no sorteio.
Grupo 3 - Matsubara (PR), Flamengo (RJ) e Vila Nova (GO)
Flamengo 2x0 Vila Nova
Matsubara 1x1 Vila Nova
Matsubara 1x0 Flamengo
Grupo 4 - Joinville (SC), Comercial (SP) e Botafogo (SP)
Comercial 1x0 Botafogo
Joinville 4x1 Botafogo
Joinville 1x0 Comercial
Semifinais:
Nacional 0x0 Matsubara (Nacional 5x4 nos pênaltis)
América 2x0 Joinville
Decisão do Terceiro Lugar:
Joinville 2x1 Matsubara
Final:
Nacional 3x0 América